Tuesday, October 4, 2022
HomeSportsBasketball for high school students: 6A / 5A / 4A / 3A...

Basketball for high school students: 6A / 5A / 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A, schedule

State tournament 6A class

UHSAA brackets

Note: 8 best seeders get first round, № 1 Binghamn, № 2 Davis, № 3 Pleasant Grove, № 4 Corner Canyon, № 5 Cyprus, № 6 Copper Hills, № 7 West Jordan, № 7. 8 Westlake.

First round (February 23)

  • No. 20 Layton at No. 13 No. Fremont, 7 p.m.
  • No. 21 Roy at No. 12 Farmington, 7 p.m.
  • No. 17 Weber at No. 16 Hunter, 7 p.m.
  • No. 24 Clearfield at No. 9 Kearns, 7 p.m.
  • No. 18 Syracuse at No. 15 Lone Peak, 7 p.m.
  • No. 23 Herriman at No. 10 American Fork, 7 p.m.
  • No. 19 Riverton at No. 14 Mountain Ridge, 7 p.m.
  • No. 22 Taylorsville at No. 11 Skyridge, 7 p.m.

5th grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

Game in Game (February 21)

  • No. 32 East 74, No. 33 Prova 52

First round (February 23)

  • No. 29 Mountain View at No. 4 Bonneville, 7 p.m.
  • No. 20 Maple Mountain at No. 13 Cottonwood, 7 p.m.
  • No. 21 Cedar Valley at No. 12 Uintah, 6 p.m.
  • No. 28 Park City at No. 5 Alta, 7 p.m.
  • No. 32 East on Olympus No. 1, 7 p.m.
  • No. 17 Legion at No. 16 Skyline, 7 p.m.
  • No. 24 Wasatch at No. 9 Stansbury, 7 p.m.
  • No. 25 Timpanogos at No. 8 Salem Hills, 7 p.m.
  • No. 31 Tuele on No. 2 Orem, 7 p.m.
  • No. 18 Highland at No. 15 Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.
  • No. 23 Northridge at No. 10 Box Elder, 7 p.m.
  • No. 26 Bountiful at No. 7 Woods Cross, 7 p.m.
  • No. 30 Jordan at No. 3 Payson, 7 p.m.
  • No. 19 Viewmont at No. 14 Timpview, 7 p.m.
  • No. 22 Brighton at No. 11 Springville, 7 p.m.
  • No. 27 Hillcrest at No. 6 Murray, 7 p.m.

4th grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 18)

  • No. 4 Sky View 70, No. 13 Mountain Crest 48
  • No. 5 Purple Rocks 80, No. 13 Bear River 70
  • No8 Hurricane 53, No9 Pine View 49
  • No. 7 Cedar City 70, No. 10 Desert Hills 62
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 59, No. 11 Logan 42

Quarterfinals (February 21)

  • No. 4 Sky View 66, No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 58
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 58, No. 8 Hurricane 34
  • No. 2 Dixie 41, No. 7 Cedar City 34
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 75, No. 6 Green Canyon 44

Semifinals (February 22)

  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 47, No. 4 Sky View 45
  • No2 Dixie 56, No3 Ridgeline 47

Championship (February 23)

In Dixie

  • № 2 Dixie vs. № 1 Snow Canyon, 18.00

3rd grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 16)

  • No. 13 South Summit 76, No. 20 Grand 37
  • No. 12 Canyon View 83, No. 21 Delta 54
  • No. 17 Emery 71, No. 16 Providence Hall 64 (OT)
  • No. 18 ALA 41, No. 15 Richfield 36
  • No. 19 Judge Memorial 45, No. 14 Carbon 39

Second round (February 19)

  • No. 4 Juan Diego 49, No. 13 South Summit 47
  • No. 5 Morgan 57, No. 12 Canyon View 48
  • No. 1 Leighton Christian 84, No. 17 Emery 53
  • No. 8 Summit Academy 58, No. 9 Union 42
  • No. 18 ALA 66, No. 2 North Sanpet 61
  • No. 7 Manty 57, No. 10 Juab 39
  • No. 3 Grantsville 61, No. 19 Judge Memorial 44
  • No. 6 Ben Lamond 48, No. 11 Ogden 43

Quarterfinals (February 24)

In the state of Weber

  • № 6 Ben Lamond vs. № 3 Grantsville, 9:30 p.m.
  • No. 18 ALA vs. No. 7 Manti, 11:10 p.m.
  • № 8 Summit Academy vs. No. 1 Layton Christian, 12:50 p.m.
  • № 5 Morgan vs. № 4 Juan Diego, 2:30 p.m.

State tournament 2nd grade

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 16)

  • No. 13 North Summit 69, No. 20 UM Camp Williams 20
  • No12 Duchesne 87, No21 Merit Academy 31
  • No. 16 Beaver 48, No. 17 Ganison Valley 33
  • No. 15 Waterford 63, No. 18 Maeser Prep 33
  • No. 10 Kanab 91, No. 23 UM Hilfield 42
  • No. 14 North Sevier 63, No. 19 St Joseph 45
  • No. 11 APA Western Valley 74, No. 22 Freedom Preparatory 47

Second round (February 19)

  • No. 4 Rowland Hall 64, No. 13 North Summit 61
  • No. 5 South Sevier 72, No. 12 Duchesne 66
  • No. 1 San Juan 57, No. 16 Beaver 31
  • No. 8 Rockwell 62, No. 9 American Heritage 58
  • No. 2 Millard 70, No. 15 Waterford 37
  • No. 10 Kanab 71, No. 7 Draper APA 60
  • No. 3 Enterprise 57, No. 14 Northern North 37
  • No. 6 Screen 68, No. 11 APA West Valley 59

Quarterfinals (February 24)

In the center of the Sevier Valley

  • No. 6 Parovan vs. No. 3 Enterprise, 9:30 p.m.
  • № 10 Kanab vs. № 2 Mylard, 11:10
  • № 8 Rockwell vs. № 1 San Juan, 12:50 p.m.
  • № 5 South Sevier vs. No. 4 Rowland Hall, 2:30 p.m.

State tournament 1st grade

UHSAA brackets

Note: The nine best seeds got the first round goodbye, № 1 Pangich, № 2 Pute, № 3 Manila, № 4 Bryce Valley, № 5 Whitehorse, № 6 Tabion, № 7 Diamond Ranch, № 8 Valley, No. 9 Monticello

First round (February 26)

  • No. 20 Body vs. No. 13 Rich, 1 p.m.
  • No. 21 Mount Vernon vs. No. 12 Tintic, 1 p.m.
  • No. 17 ICS vs. No. 16 Wendover, 1 p.m.
  • No. 18 Water Canyon vs. No. 15 Milford, 1 p.m.
  • No. 23 Dagway vs. No. 10 Altamont, 1 p.m.
  • No. 19 Pinnacle vs. No. 14 Wayne, 1 p.m.
  • No. 22 Green River vs. No. 11 Monument Valley, 1 p.m.

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Basketball for high school students: 6A / 5A / 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A, schedule

State tournament 6A class

UHSAA brackets

Note: 8 best seeders get first round, № 1 Binghamn, № 2 Davis, № 3 Pleasant Grove, № 4 Corner Canyon, № 5 Cyprus, № 6 Copper Hills, № 7 West Jordan, № 7. 8 Westlake.

First round (February 23)

  • No. 20 Layton at No. 13 No. Fremont, 7 p.m.
  • No. 21 Roy at No. 12 Farmington, 7 p.m.
  • No. 17 Weber at No. 16 Hunter, 7 p.m.
  • No. 24 Clearfield at No. 9 Kearns, 7 p.m.
  • No. 18 Syracuse at No. 15 Lone Peak, 7 p.m.
  • No. 23 Herriman at No. 10 American Fork, 7 p.m.
  • No. 19 Riverton at No. 14 Mountain Ridge, 7 p.m.
  • No. 22 Taylorsville at No. 11 Skyridge, 7 p.m.

5th grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

Game in Game (February 21)

  • No. 32 East 74, No. 33 Prova 52

First round (February 23)

  • No. 29 Mountain View at No. 4 Bonneville, 7 p.m.
  • No. 20 Maple Mountain at No. 13 Cottonwood, 7 p.m.
  • No. 21 Cedar Valley at No. 12 Uintah, 6 p.m.
  • No. 28 Park City at No. 5 Alta, 7 p.m.
  • No. 32 East on Olympus No. 1, 7 p.m.
  • No. 17 Legion at No. 16 Skyline, 7 p.m.
  • No. 24 Wasatch at No. 9 Stansbury, 7 p.m.
  • No. 25 Timpanogos at No. 8 Salem Hills, 7 p.m.
  • No. 31 Tuele on No. 2 Orem, 7 p.m.
  • No. 18 Highland at No. 15 Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.
  • No. 23 Northridge at No. 10 Box Elder, 7 p.m.
  • No. 26 Bountiful at No. 7 Woods Cross, 7 p.m.
  • No. 30 Jordan at No. 3 Payson, 7 p.m.
  • No. 19 Viewmont at No. 14 Timpview, 7 p.m.
  • No. 22 Brighton at No. 11 Springville, 7 p.m.
  • No. 27 Hillcrest at No. 6 Murray, 7 p.m.

4th grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 18)

  • No. 4 Sky View 70, No. 13 Mountain Crest 48
  • No. 5 Purple Rocks 80, No. 13 Bear River 70
  • No8 Hurricane 53, No9 Pine View 49
  • No. 7 Cedar City 70, No. 10 Desert Hills 62
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 59, No. 11 Logan 42

Quarterfinals (February 21)

  • No. 4 Sky View 66, No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 58
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 58, No. 8 Hurricane 34
  • No. 2 Dixie 41, No. 7 Cedar City 34
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 75, No. 6 Green Canyon 44

Semifinals (February 22)

  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 47, No. 4 Sky View 45
  • No2 Dixie 56, No3 Ridgeline 47

Championship (February 23)

In Dixie

  • № 2 Dixie vs. № 1 Snow Canyon, 18.00

3rd grade state tournament

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 16)

  • No. 13 South Summit 76, No. 20 Grand 37
  • No. 12 Canyon View 83, No. 21 Delta 54
  • No. 17 Emery 71, No. 16 Providence Hall 64 (OT)
  • No. 18 ALA 41, No. 15 Richfield 36
  • No. 19 Judge Memorial 45, No. 14 Carbon 39

Second round (February 19)

  • No. 4 Juan Diego 49, No. 13 South Summit 47
  • No. 5 Morgan 57, No. 12 Canyon View 48
  • No. 1 Leighton Christian 84, No. 17 Emery 53
  • No. 8 Summit Academy 58, No. 9 Union 42
  • No. 18 ALA 66, No. 2 North Sanpet 61
  • No. 7 Manty 57, No. 10 Juab 39
  • No. 3 Grantsville 61, No. 19 Judge Memorial 44
  • No. 6 Ben Lamond 48, No. 11 Ogden 43

Quarterfinals (February 24)

In the state of Weber

  • № 6 Ben Lamond vs. № 3 Grantsville, 9:30 p.m.
  • No. 18 ALA vs. No. 7 Manti, 11:10 p.m.
  • № 8 Summit Academy vs. No. 1 Layton Christian, 12:50 p.m.
  • № 5 Morgan vs. № 4 Juan Diego, 2:30 p.m.

State tournament 2nd grade

UHSAA brackets

First round (February 16)

  • No. 13 North Summit 69, No. 20 UM Camp Williams 20
  • No12 Duchesne 87, No21 Merit Academy 31
  • No. 16 Beaver 48, No. 17 Ganison Valley 33
  • No. 15 Waterford 63, No. 18 Maeser Prep 33
  • No. 10 Kanab 91, No. 23 UM Hilfield 42
  • No. 14 North Sevier 63, No. 19 St Joseph 45
  • No. 11 APA Western Valley 74, No. 22 Freedom Preparatory 47

Second round (February 19)

  • No. 4 Rowland Hall 64, No. 13 North Summit 61
  • No. 5 South Sevier 72, No. 12 Duchesne 66
  • No. 1 San Juan 57, No. 16 Beaver 31
  • No. 8 Rockwell 62, No. 9 American Heritage 58
  • No. 2 Millard 70, No. 15 Waterford 37
  • No. 10 Kanab 71, No. 7 Draper APA 60
  • No. 3 Enterprise 57, No. 14 Northern North 37
  • No. 6 Screen 68, No. 11 APA West Valley 59

Quarterfinals (February 24)

In the center of the Sevier Valley

  • No. 6 Parovan vs. No. 3 Enterprise, 9:30 p.m.
  • № 10 Kanab vs. № 2 Mylard, 11:10
  • № 8 Rockwell vs. № 1 San Juan, 12:50 p.m.
  • № 5 South Sevier vs. No. 4 Rowland Hall, 2:30 p.m.

State tournament 1st grade

UHSAA brackets

Note: The nine best seeds got the first round goodbye, № 1 Pangich, № 2 Pute, № 3 Manila, № 4 Bryce Valley, № 5 Whitehorse, № 6 Tabion, № 7 Diamond Ranch, № 8 Valley, No. 9 Monticello

First round (February 26)

  • No. 20 Body vs. No. 13 Rich, 1 p.m.
  • No. 21 Mount Vernon vs. No. 12 Tintic, 1 p.m.
  • No. 17 ICS vs. No. 16 Wendover, 1 p.m.
  • No. 18 Water Canyon vs. No. 15 Milford, 1 p.m.
  • No. 23 Dagway vs. No. 10 Altamont, 1 p.m.
  • No. 19 Pinnacle vs. No. 14 Wayne, 1 p.m.
  • No. 22 Green River vs. No. 11 Monument Valley, 1 p.m.

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular