Thursday, September 29, 2022
HomeSportsSports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for...

Sports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for the week from 20 to 26 February

Sunday, February 20, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Texas, West Virginia, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Women: UMass in Davidson, CBSSN, 10 p.m.
  • Houston on Wichita Street, ESPN, 11 p.m.
  • Michigan, Wisconsin, CBS, 11 p.m.
  • Providence in Butler, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Women: Tennessee, South Carolina, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • G League: Ignite at Charge, NBA TV, noon
  • Missouri Street in Northern Iowa, ESPNU, noon
  • Cincinnati Temple, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Georgetown at UConn, CBSSN, noon
  • George Mason in Fordham, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Market in Creighton, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Memphis at SMU, ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona on Washington Street, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at UCLA, Pac-12 Los Angeles, 1 p.m. (Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m., replay)
  • New Mexico on San Jose Street, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Oklahoma Street in Kansas Street, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford, Oregon, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Rutgers in Purdue, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: Houston in Tulane, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Washington Street at USC, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • All-Star Game, TBS / TNT, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11:00 (CBS, 13:00)
  • CHAB CLASSIC, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • UCLA on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

LACROSS

  • NLL: Rush at Mammoth, ALT, 3 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Daytona 500, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Winter Competition, FS1, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Hurricanes at Penguins, NHL, 11 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • Closing Ceremony, NBC, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Dundee United vs. Rangers, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Leeds – Manchester United, USA, 7 am
  • “Wolves” – “Leicester”, USA, 9:30
  • Women: USA vs. New Zealand, ABC, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Washington v. Clemson, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Wisconsin v. UCLA, ESPNU, 10 p.m.
  • UCLA v. Florida St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah at UCLA, AM-700, 1 p.m.

Monday, February 21, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • American U. at Colgate, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Coppin St. at Howard, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Indiana on Ohio Street, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Louisville, North Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Penn Street in Maryland, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Alabama Street at Baton Kukman, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona Street at UCLA, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Baylor on Oklahoma Street, ESPN, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona, CA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Utah in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche in Bruins, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Kraken at Canucks, NHL, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU against the street. Ohio, FM-107.9, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 22, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Pepperdine at UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Arkansas, Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Georgia at Texas A&M, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan Street in Iowa, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Vilanova at UConn, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas Street in Kansas, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego on Boise Street, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico on Utah Street, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • UNLV in Nevada, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Chelsea vs. Lille, CBS, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • New Mexico on Utah Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, February 23, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Princeton of Colombia, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • League G: Crazy Ants, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • Creighton at St. John’s, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Duke of Virginia, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Syracuse in Notre Dame, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • TCU in Texas, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 17.00
  • Xavier in Providence, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Butler at Seton Hall, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at UCF, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • LSU in Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon, Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Wyoming on Colorado Street, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Washington on Washington Street, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Rocket at Marlies, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Red Wings, ALT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oilers at Lightning, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kings in the Coyotes, TNT, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • “Athletics” Madrid vs. “Manchester United”, CBS, 13:00
  • Women: USA v Iceland, ESPN2, 19:00
  • UNAM v. Sapris, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • St. Mary’s Cathedral in Cal, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Thursday, February 24, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Quinnipiac at Marist, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • Vertical Academy (NC) vs. Oak Hill Academy (Virginia), ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, CBSSN, 16.00
  • Maryland, Indiana, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Temple in Memphis, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • USC Upstate at Winthrop, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Celtics at Nets, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon Street, Utah, Pac-12, Oregon, 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Mountain, 10:00 p.m., repeat)
  • DePol in Georgetown, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona Street in Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Belmont on Murray Street, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Gonzaga in San Francisco, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • St. Ohio, Illinois, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • UCLA in Oregon, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • LMU at BYuD, CBSN, 20.00
  • Warriors at Trail Blazers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona, Utah, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • USC on Oregon Street, ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Women: Washington Street at Stanford, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, noon

NHL

  • Capitals in Rangers, ESPN, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 6:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Seattle in the Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Cal Baptist on Dixie Street, FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Montana at SUU, AM-590, 7 p.m.
  • LMU at BYAU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 20.00
  • Weber Street on Portland Street, FM-103.1, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona, Utah, AM-700, 9 p.m.

Friday, February 25, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Akron in Ohio, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Harvard at Princeton, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Manhattan at Marist, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Northwest on Penn Street, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • St. Louis in Richmond, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Heat in the Knicks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Iowa, Nebraska, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Texas Street in Troy, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Clippers at the Lakers, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Jose Street on San Diego Street, FS1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, noon
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah, Arizona, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stanford on Oregon Street, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Western Michigan in North Dakota, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Devils at Blackhawks, NHLN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Jets in Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Wisconsin, Minnesota, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • “Southampton” – “Norwich”, USA, 13:00

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYuT, BYuT, 19.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Mavericks at Jazz, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 19:00

Saturday, February 26, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Elon on the Northeast, CBSSN, 10 p.m.
  • Florida, Georgia, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) in Toledo, ESPNU, 10 p.m.
  • Oklahoma Street in Oklahoma, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Purdue on Michigan Street, ESPN, 10 p.m.
  • Duquesne in Rhode Island, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Butler at Market, Fox, 11 p.m.
  • Iowa Street on Kansas Street, ESPNU, at noon
  • Kentucky, Arkansas, CBS, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, noon
  • Teams TBA, CBSSN, South
  • Women: Oregon Street in Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • Fordham in Davidson, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon, Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Seton Hall in Xavier, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • CIAA Championship, ESPNU, 14.00
  • Southern Illinois at Drake, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA on Oregon Street, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • VCU at UMass, USA, 2:30 p.m.
  • San Francisco to San Diego, AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Duke of Syracuse, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago in Northern Iowa, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s Cathedral, CBSSN, 16.00
  • Texas Tech at TCU, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Washington Street in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Pacific at LMU, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kansas, Baylor, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada in Wyoming, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 18.00
  • Creighton in Providence, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Nets at Bucks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stanford, CA, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.
  • Arizona Street, Utah, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Boise on UNLV, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado on Utah Street, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Long Beach Street at UC Irvine, ESPNU, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, 11:00 (NBC, 13:00)
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

LACROSS

  • Jacksonville, Denver, ALT, noon

MATASPORT

  • Wise Power 400, qualification, FS1, noon
  • Production Alliance 300, FS1, 15:00 (Qualification, FS1, 10:00)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Capitals at Flyers, NHLN, 10:30 p.m.
  • Rangers at Penguins, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Lightning at Predators, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Golden Knights, ALT, 8 p.m.

rugby

  • Scotland v. France, CNBC, 7 p.m.
  • England v. Wales, CNBC, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Leeds – Tottenham, USA, 5:30
  • Manchester United v. Watford, USA, 8 am
  • Timbers Against the Revolution, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYuT, BYuT, 19.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 12:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Cal Baptist at BYU, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Weber at NAU, FM-103.1, 2 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 6 p.m.
  • Seattle on Dixie Street, FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona Street, Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado Street on Utah Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 8:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Sports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for the week from 20 to 26 February

Sunday, February 20, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Texas, West Virginia, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Women: UMass in Davidson, CBSSN, 10 p.m.
  • Houston on Wichita Street, ESPN, 11 p.m.
  • Michigan, Wisconsin, CBS, 11 p.m.
  • Providence in Butler, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Women: Tennessee, South Carolina, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • G League: Ignite at Charge, NBA TV, noon
  • Missouri Street in Northern Iowa, ESPNU, noon
  • Cincinnati Temple, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Georgetown at UConn, CBSSN, noon
  • George Mason in Fordham, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Market in Creighton, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Memphis at SMU, ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona on Washington Street, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at UCLA, Pac-12 Los Angeles, 1 p.m. (Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m., replay)
  • New Mexico on San Jose Street, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Oklahoma Street in Kansas Street, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford, Oregon, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Rutgers in Purdue, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: Houston in Tulane, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Washington Street at USC, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • All-Star Game, TBS / TNT, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11:00 (CBS, 13:00)
  • CHAB CLASSIC, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • UCLA on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

LACROSS

  • NLL: Rush at Mammoth, ALT, 3 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Daytona 500, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Winter Competition, FS1, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Hurricanes at Penguins, NHL, 11 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • Closing Ceremony, NBC, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Dundee United vs. Rangers, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Leeds – Manchester United, USA, 7 am
  • “Wolves” – “Leicester”, USA, 9:30
  • Women: USA vs. New Zealand, ABC, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Washington v. Clemson, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Wisconsin v. UCLA, ESPNU, 10 p.m.
  • UCLA v. Florida St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah at UCLA, AM-700, 1 p.m.

Monday, February 21, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • American U. at Colgate, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Coppin St. at Howard, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Indiana on Ohio Street, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Louisville, North Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Penn Street in Maryland, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Alabama Street at Baton Kukman, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona Street at UCLA, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Baylor on Oklahoma Street, ESPN, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona, CA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Utah in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche in Bruins, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Kraken at Canucks, NHL, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU against the street. Ohio, FM-107.9, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 22, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Pepperdine at UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Arkansas, Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Georgia at Texas A&M, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan Street in Iowa, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Vilanova at UConn, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas Street in Kansas, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego on Boise Street, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico on Utah Street, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • UNLV in Nevada, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Chelsea vs. Lille, CBS, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • New Mexico on Utah Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, February 23, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Princeton of Colombia, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • League G: Crazy Ants, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • Creighton at St. John’s, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Duke of Virginia, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Syracuse in Notre Dame, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • TCU in Texas, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 17.00
  • Xavier in Providence, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Butler at Seton Hall, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at UCF, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • LSU in Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon, Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Wyoming on Colorado Street, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Washington on Washington Street, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Rocket at Marlies, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Red Wings, ALT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oilers at Lightning, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kings in the Coyotes, TNT, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • “Athletics” Madrid vs. “Manchester United”, CBS, 13:00
  • Women: USA v Iceland, ESPN2, 19:00
  • UNAM v. Sapris, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • St. Mary’s Cathedral in Cal, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Thursday, February 24, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Quinnipiac at Marist, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • Vertical Academy (NC) vs. Oak Hill Academy (Virginia), ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, CBSSN, 16.00
  • Maryland, Indiana, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Temple in Memphis, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • USC Upstate at Winthrop, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Celtics at Nets, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon Street, Utah, Pac-12, Oregon, 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Mountain, 10:00 p.m., repeat)
  • DePol in Georgetown, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona Street in Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Belmont on Murray Street, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Gonzaga in San Francisco, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • St. Ohio, Illinois, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • UCLA in Oregon, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • LMU at BYuD, CBSN, 20.00
  • Warriors at Trail Blazers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona, Utah, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • USC on Oregon Street, ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Women: Washington Street at Stanford, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, noon

NHL

  • Capitals in Rangers, ESPN, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 6:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Seattle in the Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Cal Baptist on Dixie Street, FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Montana at SUU, AM-590, 7 p.m.
  • LMU at BYAU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 20.00
  • Weber Street on Portland Street, FM-103.1, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona, Utah, AM-700, 9 p.m.

Friday, February 25, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Akron in Ohio, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Harvard at Princeton, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Manhattan at Marist, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Northwest on Penn Street, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • St. Louis in Richmond, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Heat in the Knicks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Iowa, Nebraska, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Texas Street in Troy, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Clippers at the Lakers, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Jose Street on San Diego Street, FS1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, noon
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah, Arizona, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stanford on Oregon Street, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Western Michigan in North Dakota, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Devils at Blackhawks, NHLN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Jets in Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Wisconsin, Minnesota, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • “Southampton” – “Norwich”, USA, 13:00

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYuT, BYuT, 19.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Mavericks at Jazz, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 19:00

Saturday, February 26, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Elon on the Northeast, CBSSN, 10 p.m.
  • Florida, Georgia, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) in Toledo, ESPNU, 10 p.m.
  • Oklahoma Street in Oklahoma, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Purdue on Michigan Street, ESPN, 10 p.m.
  • Duquesne in Rhode Island, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Butler at Market, Fox, 11 p.m.
  • Iowa Street on Kansas Street, ESPNU, at noon
  • Kentucky, Arkansas, CBS, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, noon
  • Teams TBA, CBSSN, South
  • Women: Oregon Street in Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • Fordham in Davidson, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon, Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Seton Hall in Xavier, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • CIAA Championship, ESPNU, 14.00
  • Southern Illinois at Drake, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA on Oregon Street, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • VCU at UMass, USA, 2:30 p.m.
  • San Francisco to San Diego, AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Duke of Syracuse, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago in Northern Iowa, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s Cathedral, CBSSN, 16.00
  • Texas Tech at TCU, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Washington Street in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Pacific at LMU, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kansas, Baylor, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada in Wyoming, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 18.00
  • Creighton in Providence, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Nets at Bucks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stanford, CA, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.
  • Arizona Street, Utah, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Boise on UNLV, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado on Utah Street, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Long Beach Street at UC Irvine, ESPNU, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, 11:00 (NBC, 13:00)
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

LACROSS

  • Jacksonville, Denver, ALT, noon

MATASPORT

  • Wise Power 400, qualification, FS1, noon
  • Production Alliance 300, FS1, 15:00 (Qualification, FS1, 10:00)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Capitals at Flyers, NHLN, 10:30 p.m.
  • Rangers at Penguins, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Lightning at Predators, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Golden Knights, ALT, 8 p.m.

rugby

  • Scotland v. France, CNBC, 7 p.m.
  • England v. Wales, CNBC, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Leeds – Tottenham, USA, 5:30
  • Manchester United v. Watford, USA, 8 am
  • Timbers Against the Revolution, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYuT, BYuT, 19.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU on Arizona Street, FM-107.9, 12:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Cal Baptist at BYU, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Weber at NAU, FM-103.1, 2 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 6 p.m.
  • Seattle on Dixie Street, FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona Street, Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado Street on Utah Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 8:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular