Tuesday, September 27, 2022
HomeSportsSports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for...

Sports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for the week from February 27 to March 5

Sunday, February 27, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • UConn in Georgetown, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Women: DePol in Creighton, FS1, 10 p.m.
  • Women: Louisville, Notre Dame, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • SMU in Houston, ESPN, 10:30 a.m.
  • 76ers in Knicks, ABC, 11 p.m.
  • Women: Oklahoma Street in West Virginia, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Illinois, Michigan, CBS, noon
  • Women: LSU in Tennessee, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Providence at UConn, CBSSN, noon
  • George Washington at George Mason, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Wichita Street in Memphis, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • League G: Mad Ants at Magic, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Tulane at Temple, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Jazz in the Suns, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • ETSU at UNC Greensboro, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Ohio, Maryland, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Michigan, Iowa, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Montana, Montana, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • St. John’s in DePole, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Indiana in Minnesota, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Warriors, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at the Lakers, ESPN, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Champions Tournament, Fox, 11 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, 11:00 (NBC, 13:00)
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Air Force in Denver, ALT, 2 p.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Cal on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • St. Petersburg Grand Prix, NBC, 10:30 p.m.
  • Wise Power 400, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Arizona Nationals, FS1, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Oilers in Hurricanes, NHL, 11 p.m.
  • Islanders in Ducks, NHL, 6:30 p.m.

rugby

  • Ireland v. Italy, CNBC, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Hibernian v. Celtic, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • West Ham v. Wolves, USA, 7 p.m.
  • Atlanta United – Sporting, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. FC New York, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Dynamo, KMU, 5 p.m.
  • U.S. Indoor Championships, CNBC, 3 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Jazz in the Sun, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 1:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • RSL on “Dynamo”, AM-700 / AM-1600, 17.00

Monday, February 28, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • St. John’s in Oregon, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Syracuse in North Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Baylor at Iowa St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Hornets in Bucks, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Jackson Street at Prairie View A&M, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Baylor in Texas, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Kansas Street at Texas Technology Center, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico on Fresno Street, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • UCLA in Washington, ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Washington Street on Oregon Street, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

NHL

  • The Bruins in the Kings, NHL, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Oklahoma Street on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Long Beach Street at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Providence at Vilanova, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Missouri, South Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Ole Miss in Kentucky, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia, Oklahoma, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Hawks at the Celtics, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Michigan Street in Michigan, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati in Houston, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Louisville at Virginia Technical Center, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Purdue in Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Mavericks at the Lakers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona at USC, ESPN, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders in Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 2, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Washington v. Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona St. v. Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.
  • Xavier at St. John’s, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Notre Dame on Florida Street, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • WKU in Marshall, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Knicks at 76ers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz in Rockets, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • UConn in Creighton, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Semifinal 5A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • LSU in Arkansas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: USC v. UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Wyoming on UNLV, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Women: California v. Utah, Pac-12, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 19:30

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Canucks in Marlis, NHL, 5 p.m.
  • Blues at Rangers, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Predators in Kraken, TNT, 20.00

RADIO

NBA

  • Jazz in Rockets, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 18:00

Thursday, March 3, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women & # 39; s Quarterfinal Pac-12, Pac-12, 13:00, 15:30, 19:00, 21:30
  • Women: WCC First Round, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 13:30, 15:30
  • Michigan Street on Ohio Street, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Penn Street, Illinois, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Heat in the Nets, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Semifinal 6A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • Iowa, Michigan, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Memphis in South Florida, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Stanford, Arizona, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • The first round of the WCC, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 19:00, 21:30
  • The Lakers at Clippers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon Street on Washington Street, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • UC Riverside at CS Fullerton, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 3 am
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 8 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, noon
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 19:30

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche at Coyotes, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • The Bruins at Golden Knights, ESPN, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley in the Grand Canyon, AM-960, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 4, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: WCC Second Round, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 13:30, 15:30
  • Buffalo on Kent Street, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Bowling Green in Toledo, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Richmond at St. Bonaventure, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Penn at Princeton, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Bulls, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Pelicans, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Semifinal of the AVC, ESPNU, 18.00, 20.30
  • BYU vs. Pacific / LMU, BYUtv, 19:00
  • Women: Pac-12, Pac-12 semifinals, 19:00, 21:30
  • Knicks at the Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Utah on San Jose Street, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • WCC Second Round, BYuT, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 3 am
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 8 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, noon
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 16:00
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 9 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Michigan in Oklahoma, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • St. Clow, Minn.-Duluth, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Alsco Uniforms 300, Qualifying, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200, FS1, 19:00 (Qualification, FS1, 14:30)

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

PARALYMPIC IGDA

  • Opening Ceremony, USA, 4:30 p.m.
  • 2022 Winter Games, USA, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Pelicans, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 6 p.m.
  • BYU v. Pacific / LMU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Utah on San Jose Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 5, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: A-10 Semifinals, CBSSN, 9 a.m., 11:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Arkansas, Tennessee, ESPN, 10 p.m.
  • Vilanova in Butler, Fox, 10 p.m.
  • Virginia in Louisville, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Women: Big East Quarterfinals, FS1, 10am
  • Davidson in Dayton, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Girls: Championship 5A, KJZZ, 11.00
  • Miami in Syracuse, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Indiana in Purdue, ESPN, noon
  • Kentucky, Florida, CBS, noon
  • North Carolina, Florida, ESPN2, noon
  • Pete in Notre Dame, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.
  • Rhode Island in St. Joseph, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Seton Hall in Creighton, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • ECU on Wichita Street, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Stanford on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Girls: Championship 6A, KJZZ, 1:30 p.m.
  • MVC Semifinals, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Oregon on Washington Street, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Texas, Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • VCU in St. Louis, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Women & # 39; s WCC Quarterfinal, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 14:30, 17:00
  • Cal in Arizona, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • DePol at UConn, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Women: SEC Semifinals, ESPNU, 15.00, 17.30
  • Iowa Street in Baylor, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Championship 5A, KJZZ, 4:30 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Xavier, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon Street in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.
  • Boise on Colorado Street, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • OVC Championship, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Warriors in the Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • St. John’s at the Market, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Championship 6A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • Colorado, Utah, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego, Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • WCC Quarterfinals, ESPN2, 20:30, 23:00
  • UNLV in New Mexico, FS1, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Preparing for UFC 272, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 2:30 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, 10:30 (NBC, 12:30)
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 15:00
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 9 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Pennzoil 400, qualification, FS1, noon
  • Alsco Uniforms 300, FS1, 2:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 5:30 p.m.

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues on the Islanders, NHL, 10:30 p.m.
  • Blackhawks at Flyers, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • The Bruins in the Blue Jackets, NHL, 5 p.m.
  • Flames at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.

PARALYMPIC IGDA

  • 2022 Winter Games, NBC / USA, 7 p.m.

rugby

  • MLR: Jackals at Warriors, KMYU, noon

FOOTBALL

  • Leicester v. Leeds, USA, 5:30 p.m.
  • Burnley v Chelsea, USA, 8 p.m.
  • Liverpool v. West Ham, NBC, 10:30 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Atlanta United, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Echo sounders on Salt Lake, CMJ, 16.00
  • Charlotte FC vs. Galaxy, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BSU at USC, Pac-12, 20.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, noon

BASKETBALL

  • SUU on the street. Weber, FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah Valley on the streets of New Mexico, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Colorado, Utah, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Echo sounders in Real Salt Lake, AM-700 / AM-1600, 4 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Sports on air: here are the games on TV and radio for the week from February 27 to March 5

Sunday, February 27, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • UConn in Georgetown, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Women: DePol in Creighton, FS1, 10 p.m.
  • Women: Louisville, Notre Dame, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • SMU in Houston, ESPN, 10:30 a.m.
  • 76ers in Knicks, ABC, 11 p.m.
  • Women: Oklahoma Street in West Virginia, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Illinois, Michigan, CBS, noon
  • Women: LSU in Tennessee, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Providence at UConn, CBSSN, noon
  • George Washington at George Mason, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Wichita Street in Memphis, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • League G: Mad Ants at Magic, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Tulane at Temple, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Jazz in the Suns, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • ETSU at UNC Greensboro, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Ohio, Maryland, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Michigan, Iowa, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Montana, Montana, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • St. John’s in DePole, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Indiana in Minnesota, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Warriors, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at the Lakers, ESPN, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Champions Tournament, Fox, 11 p.m.

GOLF

  • Honda Classic, GOLF, 11:00 (NBC, 13:00)
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Air Force in Denver, ALT, 2 p.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Cal on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • St. Petersburg Grand Prix, NBC, 10:30 p.m.
  • Wise Power 400, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Arizona Nationals, FS1, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Oilers in Hurricanes, NHL, 11 p.m.
  • Islanders in Ducks, NHL, 6:30 p.m.

rugby

  • Ireland v. Italy, CNBC, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Hibernian v. Celtic, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • West Ham v. Wolves, USA, 7 p.m.
  • Atlanta United – Sporting, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. FC New York, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Dynamo, KMU, 5 p.m.
  • U.S. Indoor Championships, CNBC, 3 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Jazz in the Sun, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 1:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • RSL on “Dynamo”, AM-700 / AM-1600, 17.00

Monday, February 28, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • St. John’s in Oregon, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Syracuse in North Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Baylor at Iowa St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Hornets in Bucks, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Jackson Street at Prairie View A&M, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Baylor in Texas, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Kansas Street at Texas Technology Center, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico on Fresno Street, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • UCLA in Washington, ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Washington Street on Oregon Street, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

NHL

  • The Bruins in the Kings, NHL, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Oklahoma Street on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Long Beach Street at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Providence at Vilanova, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Missouri, South Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Ole Miss in Kentucky, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia, Oklahoma, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Hawks at the Celtics, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Michigan Street in Michigan, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati in Houston, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Louisville at Virginia Technical Center, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Purdue in Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Mavericks at the Lakers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona at USC, ESPN, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders in Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 2, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Washington v. Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona St. v. Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.
  • Xavier at St. John’s, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Notre Dame on Florida Street, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • WKU in Marshall, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Knicks at 76ers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz in Rockets, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • UConn in Creighton, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Semifinal 5A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • LSU in Arkansas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: USC v. UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Wyoming on UNLV, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Women: California v. Utah, Pac-12, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Interuniversity Darius Rucker, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 19:30

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Canucks in Marlis, NHL, 5 p.m.
  • Blues at Rangers, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Predators in Kraken, TNT, 20.00

RADIO

NBA

  • Jazz in Rockets, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 18:00

Thursday, March 3, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women & # 39; s Quarterfinal Pac-12, Pac-12, 13:00, 15:30, 19:00, 21:30
  • Women: WCC First Round, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 13:30, 15:30
  • Michigan Street on Ohio Street, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Penn Street, Illinois, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Heat in the Nets, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Semifinal 6A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • Iowa, Michigan, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Memphis in South Florida, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Stanford, Arizona, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • The first round of the WCC, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 19:00, 21:30
  • The Lakers at Clippers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon Street on Washington Street, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • UC Riverside at CS Fullerton, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 3 am
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 8 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, noon
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 19:30

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche at Coyotes, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • The Bruins at Golden Knights, ESPN, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley in the Grand Canyon, AM-960, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 4, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: WCC Second Round, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 13:30, 15:30
  • Buffalo on Kent Street, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Bowling Green in Toledo, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Richmond at St. Bonaventure, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Penn at Princeton, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Bulls, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Pelicans, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Semifinal of the AVC, ESPNU, 18.00, 20.30
  • BYU vs. Pacific / LMU, BYUtv, 19:00
  • Women: Pac-12, Pac-12 semifinals, 19:00, 21:30
  • Knicks at the Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Utah on San Jose Street, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • WCC Second Round, BYuT, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 3 am
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 8 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, noon
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 16:00
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 9 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Michigan in Oklahoma, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • St. Clow, Minn.-Duluth, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Alsco Uniforms 300, Qualifying, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200, FS1, 19:00 (Qualification, FS1, 14:30)

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

PARALYMPIC IGDA

  • Opening Ceremony, USA, 4:30 p.m.
  • 2022 Winter Games, USA, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Pelicans, AM-1280 / FM-97.5 / AM-1600, 6 p.m.
  • BYU v. Pacific / LMU, AM-1160 / FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Utah on San Jose Street, AM-1280 / FM-97.5, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 5, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: A-10 Semifinals, CBSSN, 9 a.m., 11:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, CBS, 10 p.m.
  • Arkansas, Tennessee, ESPN, 10 p.m.
  • Vilanova in Butler, Fox, 10 p.m.
  • Virginia in Louisville, ESPN2, 10 p.m.
  • Women: Big East Quarterfinals, FS1, 10am
  • Davidson in Dayton, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Girls: Championship 5A, KJZZ, 11.00
  • Miami in Syracuse, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Indiana in Purdue, ESPN, noon
  • Kentucky, Florida, CBS, noon
  • North Carolina, Florida, ESPN2, noon
  • Pete in Notre Dame, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.
  • Rhode Island in St. Joseph, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Seton Hall in Creighton, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • ECU on Wichita Street, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Stanford on Arizona Street, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Girls: Championship 6A, KJZZ, 1:30 p.m.
  • MVC Semifinals, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Oregon on Washington Street, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Texas, Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • VCU in St. Louis, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Women & # 39; s WCC Quarterfinal, AT&T SportsNet / BYUtv, 14:30, 17:00
  • Cal in Arizona, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • DePol at UConn, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Women: SEC Semifinals, ESPNU, 15.00, 17.30
  • Iowa Street in Baylor, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Championship 5A, KJZZ, 4:30 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Xavier, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon Street in Washington, DC, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.
  • Boise on Colorado Street, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • OVC Championship, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Warriors in the Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • St. John’s at the Market, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Championship 6A, KJZZ, 19.00
  • Colorado, Utah, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego, Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • WCC Quarterfinals, ESPN2, 20:30, 23:00
  • UNLV in New Mexico, FS1, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Preparing for UFC 272, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 2:30 am
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, 10:30 (NBC, 12:30)
  • Puerto Rican Open, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 15:00
  • HSBC Women’s World Championships, GOLF, 9 p.m.

MATASPORT

  • Pennzoil 400, qualification, FS1, noon
  • Alsco Uniforms 300, FS1, 2:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 5:30 p.m.

NFL

  • Scout Factory, NFLN, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues on the Islanders, NHL, 10:30 p.m.
  • Blackhawks at Flyers, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • The Bruins in the Blue Jackets, NHL, 5 p.m.
  • Flames at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.

PARALYMPIC IGDA

  • 2022 Winter Games, NBC / USA, 7 p.m.

rugby

  • MLR: Jackals at Warriors, KMYU, noon

FOOTBALL

  • Leicester v. Leeds, USA, 5:30 p.m.
  • Burnley v Chelsea, USA, 8 p.m.
  • Liverpool v. West Ham, NBC, 10:30 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Atlanta United, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Echo sounders on Salt Lake, CMJ, 16.00
  • Charlotte FC vs. Galaxy, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BSU at USC, Pac-12, 20.00

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Wisconsin-Milwaukee at BYU, FM-107.9, noon

BASKETBALL

  • SUU on the street. Weber, FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah Valley on the streets of New Mexico, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Colorado, Utah, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Echo sounders in Real Salt Lake, AM-700 / AM-1600, 4 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Reported by Source link

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular